Casa Padrino

Casa Padrino luxury Art Nouveau double bed dark brown / cream 160 x 200 cm with upholstered headboard and footboard - Elegant solid wood bed - Art Nouveau bedroom furniture


Item number 137774

This elegant Art Nouveau double bed by Casa Padrino in dark brown / cream impresses with high-quality workmanship and becomes the eye-catcher of any bedroom.


EUR 2,599.90 *
Content 1 piece
Unit price €2,599.90 / piece
4 weeks delivery time

* Incl. VAT excl. Shipping

Luxury Art Nouveau double bed by Casa Padrino

 

Material: solid wood, fabric

Lying surface: 160 x 200 cm

Width: 184.5 cm

Length: 212 cm

Headboard height: 120 cm

Footboard height: 44 cm

Colour: dark brown / cream

Upholstered headboard and footboard

Headboard with Chesterfield button tufting

Elegantly curved legs

Without mattress, cushions & bed linen

Without slatted frame

High-quality workmanship

Low-maintenance & durable material

Looks very noble and elegant

On request, this bed is also available in other colours, covers and in the sizes 140 x 200 and 180 x 200 cm.

Please contact our customer service.

From the luxury bedroom collection of Casa Padrino!

 

You are buying a product of the Casa Padrino brand.
Casa Padrino is a renowned producer and distributor of baroque furniture and luxury decorative items throughout Europe and a registered trademark at the German Patent and Trademark Office.

 

Casa Padrino Luxury Art Nouveau Double Bed in dark brown / cream – Elegance for the Bedroom

This Casa Padrino luxury Art Nouveau double bed combines noble materials with a harmonious design. The colour scheme in dark brown / cream gives the bed a stylish, exclusive presence.

Special highlights: upholstered headboard and footboard, headboard with Chesterfield button tufting, elegantly curved legs. With a lying surface of 160 x 200 cm, the bed offers plenty of room to relax.

The bed is delivered without mattress, cushions and bed linen, so you can equip it exactly as you wish.

A Statement for Bedroom, Guest Room and Hotel

In the private bedroom, the guest room or in hotels and guesthouses: this bed creates an atmosphere of elegance and cosy calm.

On request, this Casa Padrino bed is also available in other colours, covers and sizes.

Anyone looking for a Art Nouveau double bed in luxury quality will find a real eye-catcher for a stylish living ambience in this Casa Padrino luxury bed in dark brown / cream.

Product safety information:
Manufacturer: Casa Padrino Hammer Str. 64 45239 Essen Germany
Contact: www.casa-padrino.de E-Mail: info@casa-padrino.de
Responsible Person:
Manufacturer: Florian Schmidt Hammer Str. 64 45239 Essen Germany
Contact: sales@demotexgroup.de +49201-36577485